?

Log in

No account? Create an account
entries friends calendar profile Previous Previous Next Next
Happy (Belated) Birthday Nietie! - basched
basched
basched
Happy (Belated) Birthday Nietie!
Title: I've Already Got One
Characters: Ocs, Stephen Hart?
Rating: PG-13
Words: 218
Summary: Creation of perfection.
Author's Note: This is a birthday fic written for nietie. It's not long, but it was influenced by a conversation we had about a certain Mr Hart. I'm sure the title is very familiar to you lass...you did say it! ;)  Beta'd by fredbassett I hope you like it.





She had been told to create another one.

Then there were requests for more, five more.

Now, after the long hours of maturation there stood in front of her, five very adult, very naked and extremely fine-looking men.  Everything about them was perfect and very well-endowed.

It took all her might to not go over and fondle one of those perfect arses.

She certainly couldn’t help looking at the perfect muscles hanging between their legs.

“Very impressive.”  Her colleague walked past all the finished samples, writing notes on his clipboard and paper, prodding a few on the back with his pen. They didn’t react or flinch… nor would they yet, they didn’t have his memories. “It’s such a shame the last Stephen Hart clone was mauled by those creatures, but as long as the original is still alive, more clones should continue to be as perfect as him.”

“Do we know where the original is?”  she asked, hopefully.

Her colleague shrugged his shoulders. Of course, none of them in this lab would ever know.

“He is really a fine specimen of a man, isn’t he?  I’m almost tempted to take one of these back home. What about you?”

She didn’t have the heart to tell him that she already had one.

Tags: , , , , ,

30 comments or Leave a comment
Comments
eriah211 From: eriah211 Date: May 26th, 2013 10:03 pm (UTC) (Link)
LOL! Of course she already has one, who would resist? *g*

Great idea and yay for the original being pefectly fine.

basched From: basched Date: May 27th, 2013 09:32 am (UTC) (Link)

I know I certainly wouldn't! XD

Thanks very much and I thought it would be nice that the original is okay. :)

Chars!
adafrog From: adafrog Date: May 26th, 2013 10:57 pm (UTC) (Link)
Cool.
basched From: basched Date: May 27th, 2013 09:32 am (UTC) (Link)

Thanks. :)
dreamer_98 From: dreamer_98 Date: May 27th, 2013 01:18 am (UTC) (Link)
Who wouldn't want a Stephen clone of their very own? Love it!
basched From: basched Date: May 27th, 2013 09:33 am (UTC) (Link)

True! True! XD Thanks very much for reading, I'm glad you liked it. :)
goldarrow From: goldarrow Date: May 27th, 2013 03:22 am (UTC) (Link)
Um, where does the line form for them?
*ahem*
That was really funny!
basched From: basched Date: May 27th, 2013 09:34 am (UTC) (Link)

The line forms in the secret cloning lab! ;)

Thank you! I'm pleased you enjoyed it.
kristen_mara From: kristen_mara Date: May 27th, 2013 09:09 am (UTC) (Link)

Sporfles - a matching set would be very nice indeedy! Love the imagery and yay for the original being alive!

basched From: basched Date: May 27th, 2013 09:39 am (UTC) (Link)

Oh wouldn't it just?! XD

Thanks very much for reading and of course! The original has to be alive! In the true form of denial! :)

Cheers!
fredbassett From: fredbassett Date: May 27th, 2013 09:16 am (UTC) (Link)
LOL, that's very neat! I love the last line :)
basched From: basched Date: May 27th, 2013 09:40 am (UTC) (Link)
Thank you, Fred. I did love putting that last line in! Heee!

Again, much thanks. Really appreciated.
deinonychus_1 From: deinonychus_1 Date: May 27th, 2013 09:46 am (UTC) (Link)
Now there's a yummy image!
basched From: basched Date: May 27th, 2013 09:52 am (UTC) (Link)
Nom nom! Indeed!

Thanks D! :)
nietie From: nietie Date: May 27th, 2013 12:02 pm (UTC) (Link)
Phwoar! qoihvghxcoxg. *tries to give a coherent comment*

He really is a fine specimen of a man, indeed! *fans self*

What a great birthday fic! Thank you so much! *hugs*

LOL at being influenced bij our conversation about this fine specimen. I already have one, but I want more now! *greedy paws*
basched From: basched Date: May 27th, 2013 12:36 pm (UTC) (Link)

So pleased you liked it Nietie! :)

He is a great specimen of man!

I think you might be able to get another one! ;) *hugs*
knitekat From: knitekat Date: May 27th, 2013 03:21 pm (UTC) (Link)
LOL and of course she'd have one already (good taste, that woman).

Yay for the original still being alive and safe.
basched From: basched Date: May 27th, 2013 05:40 pm (UTC) (Link)

Well of course! ;)

I liked writing that the Stephen killed was a clone, that the original is still out there alive and well. I do love being in denial! ;)

Thanks for the comment! Glad you enjoyed it!
clea2011 From: clea2011 Date: May 27th, 2013 11:17 pm (UTC) (Link)
Where's the queue? I want one! *g* Nice ficlet :)
celeste9 From: celeste9 Date: June 1st, 2013 03:55 pm (UTC) (Link)
Of course she already has one! Oh, Helen. *g* Really, everyone should have the opportunity to have a Stephen all to themselves. :D
basched From: basched Date: June 3rd, 2013 11:38 am (UTC) (Link)

Lol! Yup! That she does!

Wouldn't mind one myself.

Thanks for reading! :)
fififolle From: fififolle Date: June 2nd, 2013 06:59 pm (UTC) (Link)
LOL!! Perk of the job *g*
Very nice :D

I hope you had a nice birthday! Sorry I wasn't around :(
basched From: basched Date: June 3rd, 2013 11:40 am (UTC) (Link)
A very big perk I'd say! ;)

Thanks very much for reading! And no need for apologies. I wasn't around either! I had a lovely birthday. :)
30 comments or Leave a comment