?

Log in

No account? Create an account
entries friends calendar profile Previous Previous Next Next
Seven Deadly Sins Meme - Day Five - basched
basched
basched
Seven Deadly Sins Meme - Day Five

Day 5 - Greed. Seven worldly material desires.



1)  A proper mini! Not the horrible BMW remakes...but a genuine mini cooper pimped out to my style, with an awesome stereo for rocking tunes! It might be achieveable some day...and yeah its only a mini...but my first car was one of these....it was a rust bucket but it drove like shit off a shovel! It was brilliant! A perfect mini, spotless and so awesomely cool would be treasured!  Haven't decided on how i would have it done yet, either black and silver with Stone Sour logos, or I would like something in a Firefly vein. OH! Or my own Nerd Herder mini! It would be fantastic! 


2)  I would love to be able to afford my own house. Somewhere nice. I could take care of it and it'll have plenty of rooms for my DVDs and CDs, have all my posters and autographs framed and up on the walls. :)


3) Is it wrong of me to desperately want a pair of Heelies?! 


4)  OH! How could I forget! I wanna Jayne hat! I really really wanna Jayne hat!!!!! GIMMIE!!!!!!  :) 


5) I don't know if they will ever make them...but I want Jayne and Casey In My pockets!!!  You know them little electronic devices that fit in your pocket and have the buttons on? You press a button and a saying speaks out! Wouldn't it be absolutely fan-bloody-tastic if there were Jayne and Casey versions of those?! WHY ISN'T THERE?  I want them...isn't that enough to make them?    (Actually any of the Firefly or Chuck cast would do. Jeffster ones would be hilarious and a Wash IMP is has so much potential!!)


6)  Is there such thing as a Tazmanian Devil Alarm clock?


7)  Now...I am not a lover of shoes. I have had three pairs of ankle DM boots for fifteen years now...they are excellent and very comfy boots. Brilliant for festivals and cold weather....very reliable when you look after them well. But what I would LURVE....is a pair of knee length DM boots! Yeah I could go and buy em...but with my titchy tiny feet....:( Its not easy to find. 


 

Tags: ,
Current Mood: relaxed relaxed

11 comments or Leave a comment
Comments
From: cedelede Date: February 8th, 2011 06:50 pm (UTC) (Link)
There IS such a thing as a Tazmanian Devil alarm clock! I had one as a kid. It was his tornado and when the alarm went off he would pop out of the top and make his grunty gibberish noises. This is of course if you are talking about the cartoon character and not the animal.

I want a Jayne hat too. Guess for now I'll just have to make do with the icon.
basched From: basched Date: February 9th, 2011 08:10 am (UTC) (Link)
There is such a thing?! Oh me wants! Me wants! :) Yeah, i mean the cartoon character...he is one of my favourites, mainly because he makes as much sense as i do in the mornings!


Ah...Jayne hat....one day you will be mine. (I have some that a close, but it would be nice to have the real thing!)
(Deleted comment)
basched From: basched Date: February 9th, 2011 08:12 am (UTC) (Link)

Yeah...a proper mini mind! :) Oh...a friend of mine has the knee high DMs...they're sooooo gorgeous! But they don't do them in size 3!

Oooh you're getting a jayne hat??! Any chance you could pick another one up??!? *Grabs onto you leg* PLEASE?!?!? ;) lol

Oooh like your Rogue icon! :)
(Deleted comment)
basched From: basched Date: February 9th, 2011 08:14 am (UTC) (Link)
Wouldn't that be GREAT?!

Just imagine all the best phrases of the two at the touch of a button! We must get Adam to do it!

I think we have to petition for them!
(Deleted comment)
basched From: basched Date: February 9th, 2011 06:25 pm (UTC) (Link)
I agree!!

For Jayne you have to have the "chain of ruttin' command" line! XD

(Deleted comment)
From: tish4dw Date: March 26th, 2011 12:01 am (UTC) (Link)

6 - is there such a thing as a tasmanian devil alarm clock?

basched From: basched Date: March 26th, 2011 06:16 am (UTC) (Link)

Re: 6 - is there such a thing as a tasmanian devil alarm clock?



SWEEEEET!!!!!! Thanks very much!
11 comments or Leave a comment