?

Log in

No account? Create an account
entries friends calendar profile Previous Previous Next Next
December Drabble Day 4 - basched
basched
basched
December Drabble Day 4
Title: Abandoned
Characters/Pairing: Becker, Becker/Matt
Words: 100
Genre: Humour
Rating: Fine.
Summary:  Becker is not a happy chap. 
Author's Note: Day 4 of my Primeval December drabble! I like this one, mainly for the lovely...the very lovely mental image. Enjoy!  Again and always thanks to fififolle and fredbassett

It was cold.

It looked like it was going to rain, too.

Becker had no shelter and no means of freeing himself. He was out in the open, exposed and at risk of being discovered. He had been abandoned and that was something he would never ever forgive. They would all pay for deserting him like this, if he ever got back.

He would get back. Becker was determined.

All he needed to do was get out of the handcuffs, find all his clothes and make Matt Anderson pay for coming up with this idea first on their stag night. 


Day 3 Day 5 

Tags: , , , , , , ,

43 comments or Leave a comment
Comments
Page 1 of 2
[1] [2]
fredbassett From: fredbassett Date: December 4th, 2012 11:06 am (UTC) (Link)
LOL!! Matt is definitely in trouble now.
basched From: basched Date: December 4th, 2012 12:40 pm (UTC) (Link)

Oh yeah... possibly. ;)
judithjohn From: judithjohn Date: December 4th, 2012 11:12 am (UTC) (Link)
This is just wonderful
basched From: basched Date: December 4th, 2012 12:40 pm (UTC) (Link)
Diolch! :)
eriah211 From: eriah211 Date: December 4th, 2012 12:29 pm (UTC) (Link)
LOL, great mental image indeed. *g*
Run, Matt, run!
basched From: basched Date: December 4th, 2012 12:41 pm (UTC) (Link)

It's a lovely image isn't it? I can't stop grinning! :)

Cheers for reading!
freddiejoey From: freddiejoey Date: December 4th, 2012 01:53 pm (UTC) (Link)
You've made my night!
basched From: basched Date: December 4th, 2012 04:54 pm (UTC) (Link)
I'm pleased groovy Aussie lass! I'm pleased that the thought of a naked Becker handcuffed to the lamppost made you smile! ;)
adafrog From: adafrog Date: December 4th, 2012 02:07 pm (UTC) (Link)
bwaaaa hahahaha You almost got me there.
basched From: basched Date: December 4th, 2012 04:55 pm (UTC) (Link)
Nearly got you? What? ;) Would I be that mean?

Thank you for reading.
nietie From: nietie Date: December 4th, 2012 03:27 pm (UTC) (Link)
LOL! I mean... poor Becks *vbg*
basched From: basched Date: December 4th, 2012 04:56 pm (UTC) (Link)
Poor Becker! But it is the tradition to handcuff the groom nekkid to a lamppost on his stag night! :) Well in this case one of them... ;)

Cheers!!
goldarrow From: goldarrow Date: December 4th, 2012 04:16 pm (UTC) (Link)
LOL.
Poor Becker - and I can see him hatching revenge plans...
Cute!
basched From: basched Date: December 4th, 2012 04:57 pm (UTC) (Link)

Hmmm! Revenge plans! I might had to add another drabble to this one! ;)

Cheers!
clea2011 From: clea2011 Date: December 4th, 2012 05:04 pm (UTC) (Link)
Hah! Poor Becker! Too slow there! Very funny! :-)
basched From: basched Date: December 4th, 2012 05:37 pm (UTC) (Link)

Hee! :) Thanks Clea!

*loves Icon* Nom!
deinonychus_1 From: deinonychus_1 Date: December 4th, 2012 09:10 pm (UTC) (Link)
Sporfle! Oh dear, Matt is in trouble... eventually! *admires the view and resolutely doesn't help Becker escape*
basched From: basched Date: December 4th, 2012 09:29 pm (UTC) (Link)

Matt will be in trouble! heee!

I do so love that icon! And the one I got! *squee*
knitekat From: knitekat Date: December 4th, 2012 10:42 pm (UTC) (Link)
LOL, brilliant. Matt is in so much trouble.
basched From: basched Date: December 5th, 2012 04:46 am (UTC) (Link)
Most definitely! lol.

Thank you so much! :)
joshinator From: joshinator Date: December 4th, 2012 10:46 pm (UTC) (Link)
Hee hee!
basched From: basched Date: December 5th, 2012 04:47 am (UTC) (Link)

Isn't it? ;) Cheers!
47eleven From: 47eleven Date: December 5th, 2012 01:39 am (UTC) (Link)
Delicious!
basched From: basched Date: December 5th, 2012 04:48 am (UTC) (Link)
Very yummy picture ain't it?! XD

natchris From: natchris Date: December 5th, 2012 02:02 am (UTC) (Link)
This is just the best image
basched From: basched Date: December 5th, 2012 04:48 am (UTC) (Link)
Oh it's one of the best images ever I think.

flaccidduck From: flaccidduck Date: December 5th, 2012 06:04 am (UTC) (Link)
*howls laughing*
basched From: basched Date: December 5th, 2012 09:59 pm (UTC) (Link)

I think I achieved the right reaction there! XD Glad I did! Thanks for reading! :)
fififolle From: fififolle Date: December 5th, 2012 08:12 am (UTC) (Link)
LMAO! You *definitely* got me :D
basched From: basched Date: December 5th, 2012 10:00 pm (UTC) (Link)

:) Glad that I did! :) Much thanks always Fifi! Heee!
43 comments or Leave a comment
Page 1 of 2
[1] [2]