?

Log in

No account? Create an account
entries friends calendar profile Previous Previous Next Next
December Drabble Day 25 - basched
basched
basched
December Drabble Day 25
Title Merry Christmas
Characters/Pairings Jess, Matt, hint of Matt/Becker.
Words 100
Genre Humour, 
Rating 15.
Summary While Jess cleans up all the paper after Res, she finds something she's not sure she wanted to find. 
Author's Note Ho ho ho! Happy Christmas everyone! I can't believe its here already! So here we go, the drabble for Crimbo day, decisively a little naughty but fun! Gives the imagination something to dwell on, if tha' wants! ;)    Thanks to  fififolle  for the beta! 


The presents underneath the tree were opened and the room was messy with paper. No one blamed Rex, he didn’t do it on purpose.

Jess tidied away the torn paper, placing the gifts aside.  There were chocolates, bath salts and other scented toiletries, there were all sorts. Everyone had put gifts under this tree and the surprise had been spoilt, but they wouldn’t miss out.

However, the EMD scope, and the note attached to it in Becker’s hand writing, puzzled Jess.

“It’s Scope night, Future boy!”

Matt snatched it away, blushing.

“That’s mine.”

Jess didn’t want to know about it.

Day 24   Day 26

Tags: , , , , , , ,

22 comments or Leave a comment
Comments
nietie From: nietie Date: December 25th, 2012 09:16 am (UTC) (Link)
Hahaha! Busted!
But so sweet.
basched From: basched Date: December 25th, 2012 11:14 pm (UTC) (Link)

So busted! ;) Thanks lass! Though not quite sure it's sweet! lol
eriah211 From: eriah211 Date: December 25th, 2012 10:59 am (UTC) (Link)
LOL, it's better if you don't ask, Jess ^_^
basched From: basched Date: December 25th, 2012 11:15 pm (UTC) (Link)


Unless she means the opposite, she might want to know! XD

Thanks for reading again lass! XD
fredbassett From: fredbassett Date: December 25th, 2012 12:42 pm (UTC) (Link)
LOL, better not to know!
basched From: basched Date: December 25th, 2012 11:16 pm (UTC) (Link)

I think she might know already! ;)

Thanks Fred!
goldarrow From: goldarrow Date: December 25th, 2012 04:14 pm (UTC) (Link)
Oops!
LOL.

Definitely don't want to know... Or do we? *evil grin*
basched From: basched Date: December 25th, 2012 11:17 pm (UTC) (Link)
I think we already know! ;)

Thanks!! :)
dreamer_98 From: dreamer_98 Date: December 25th, 2012 04:27 pm (UTC) (Link)
LOL! I think Jess might want to know a little bit more about it. ;)
basched From: basched Date: December 25th, 2012 11:18 pm (UTC) (Link)

All the details you reckon?! ;) lol

Thanks! Glad you liked it.
knitekat From: knitekat Date: December 25th, 2012 10:05 pm (UTC) (Link)
Oops and LOL, I think Jess is better off now knowing ;)
basched From: basched Date: December 25th, 2012 11:19 pm (UTC) (Link)

Oh heck she knows! lol


:) Much thanks again Kat!
flaccidduck From: flaccidduck Date: December 26th, 2012 03:23 am (UTC) (Link)
Nice drabble

We're getting so near to the end of your series!
*sniff*
basched From: basched Date: December 26th, 2012 03:43 pm (UTC) (Link)

Thank you so much! :)


I can't believe it's gone so quickly! But I am writing another, based on two of this month's drabbles.
celeste9 From: celeste9 Date: December 26th, 2012 04:06 am (UTC) (Link)
*sporfle* That's awkward!
basched From: basched Date: December 26th, 2012 03:48 pm (UTC) (Link)

Just a little bit! ;) lol

fififolle From: fififolle Date: December 26th, 2012 10:47 pm (UTC) (Link)
LMFAO!!
basched From: basched Date: December 27th, 2012 09:46 pm (UTC) (Link)
Heee! :)
deinonychus_1 From: deinonychus_1 Date: December 30th, 2012 04:12 pm (UTC) (Link)
Sporfle! Jess might not want to know, but I think the rest of us do! :-)
basched From: basched Date: January 2nd, 2013 10:30 am (UTC) (Link)
That will be on my fic to do list! We gotta know what happened and well I wanna write it! :)

Thank so much for reading it D! :) xx
lsellersfic From: lsellersfic Date: January 2nd, 2013 11:40 am (UTC) (Link)
Hee!
basched From: basched Date: January 4th, 2013 10:54 pm (UTC) (Link)
Thanks! :)
22 comments or Leave a comment