?

Log in

No account? Create an account
entries friends calendar profile Previous Previous Next Next
Reflection series: Seventeen - basched
basched
basched
Reflection series: Seventeen
Title: I Got The Message
Fandom: Primeval
Song Artist: ZZ Top
Characters/Pairings: Becker/Matt
Words: 100
Genre: Humour, slash,
Rating: PG13
Summary: Matt likes what he sees but needs permission before he can act.
Author's Note: Part 17 of my reflection series.  Some lovely wet!muddy!Becker and some dirty thoughts....enjoy! XD



Matt looked at him with want.

Matt knew Becker would be in this state and seeing him was like an electric shock to his brain, which ran straight to his groin.

Half naked and drenched from head to toe, Captain Becker was a sight to see.  The sweat and mud dripping over that torso, his panting breath…Matt was certain he was going to explode.

Becker smiled.

He knew. He got the message.

Matt couldn’t move. He wouldn’t dare unless he got a straight clear response.

“Want to help me wash this off?”

It was all Matt needed.

“Oh hell yeah.”



Sixteen Eighteen

Tags: , , , , , , , ,

30 comments or Leave a comment
Comments
knitekat From: knitekat Date: March 17th, 2013 09:46 pm (UTC) (Link)
Lucky Matt.
basched From: basched Date: March 17th, 2013 10:08 pm (UTC) (Link)
Most definitely! XD
freddiejoey From: freddiejoey Date: March 17th, 2013 10:44 pm (UTC) (Link)
that's pretty fantastic
basched From: basched Date: March 18th, 2013 10:56 am (UTC) (Link)

The sight of a half nekkid and muddy Becker is pretty fantastic in my book! ;)

Thanks GAL! XD
adafrog From: adafrog Date: March 17th, 2013 10:46 pm (UTC) (Link)
Yay!
basched From: basched Date: March 18th, 2013 10:56 am (UTC) (Link)

Ain't it just?! XD

Thanks!
joshinator From: joshinator Date: March 18th, 2013 12:21 am (UTC) (Link)
*thud*
basched From: basched Date: March 18th, 2013 10:57 am (UTC) (Link)

Aw bless! ;) Thanks!
kristen_mara From: kristen_mara Date: March 18th, 2013 07:59 am (UTC) (Link)

LOL and oh hell yeah indeedy *G*

Lovely images ;)


basched From: basched Date: March 18th, 2013 10:58 am (UTC) (Link)

Thank you!

And that icon is....*wipes drool from chin* lovely! XD
nietie From: nietie Date: March 18th, 2013 01:21 pm (UTC) (Link)
I think I am going to explode too! Guh! Great mental image.
basched From: basched Date: March 19th, 2013 06:29 am (UTC) (Link)

It is one of my favourites! The mental image of Becker and Matt helping him wash..... I'll...i'm going to be in my happy place now.

Thanks for reading! XD Glad you liked it!
aunteeneenah From: aunteeneenah Date: March 18th, 2013 05:11 pm (UTC) (Link)
Yup, **nods** we all got the message, Matt. *g* Very nice...thud...
basched From: basched Date: March 19th, 2013 06:30 am (UTC) (Link)

I can't stop grinning at the image of it all.

*fans you down.* You okay? Thanks for reading though! XD
fififolle From: fififolle Date: March 18th, 2013 06:03 pm (UTC) (Link)
Hahahah! Banged to rights, Matt :D I would stare too!
basched From: basched Date: March 19th, 2013 06:32 am (UTC) (Link)

Yup. Stare...drool and go catatonic. I certainly would!

Thanks Fifi! :)

*stares at icon*
eriah211 From: eriah211 Date: March 18th, 2013 08:41 pm (UTC) (Link)
*pictures wet!muddy!Becker*
\0/
*collapses*
...
Terribly hot, I so understand Matt *g*
basched From: basched Date: March 19th, 2013 06:33 am (UTC) (Link)

*fans you down* Are you all right?

Well that lovely mental image is bound to make people swoon! Especially Matt!

I'm quite proud of this little drabble. Yum!

Thanks muchly for reading!
47eleven From: 47eleven Date: March 19th, 2013 02:35 am (UTC) (Link)
glorious fun :)
basched From: basched Date: March 19th, 2013 06:34 am (UTC) (Link)

With the washing....I'd bet! XD

lol Thanks for reading! :)
natchris From: natchris Date: March 19th, 2013 04:20 am (UTC) (Link)
Woweeeeeeeeeee!!!!!
basched From: basched Date: March 19th, 2013 06:34 am (UTC) (Link)

Oh most definitely! I bet that's exactly what Matt's thinking!

Cheers for the comment and for reading! XD
judithjohn From: judithjohn Date: March 20th, 2013 02:58 am (UTC) (Link)
*happily swoons*
basched From: basched Date: March 20th, 2013 11:35 am (UTC) (Link)

Hee! Glad you liked! XD
flaccidduck From: flaccidduck Date: March 21st, 2013 02:52 am (UTC) (Link)
GORGEOUS!!!!!!!!
basched From: basched Date: March 23rd, 2013 12:12 pm (UTC) (Link)

lol. Thanks! :)
joshinator From: joshinator Date: March 21st, 2013 05:39 am (UTC) (Link)
HELL YEAH!!!!!!
basched From: basched Date: March 23rd, 2013 12:13 pm (UTC) (Link)

LOL! Very much so! Cheers!
celeste9 From: celeste9 Date: March 24th, 2013 04:56 am (UTC) (Link)
*is very, very jealous* :D That is a very pretty picture and Matt is a very lucky guy! I like that he waits for permission first, bless him.
basched From: basched Date: March 24th, 2013 01:52 pm (UTC) (Link)

Matt is very lucky! And I thought it adorable for him to wait for permission! Fit quite nicely with the song. :)

Cheers!
30 comments or Leave a comment