?

Log in

No account? Create an account
entries friends calendar profile Previous Previous Next Next
Reflection series: Twenty four - basched
basched
basched
Reflection series: Twenty four
Title: I-Spy
Fandom: Chuck
Song Artist: Sass Jordan
Characters/Pairings: Ellie Bartowski/John Casey
Words: 100
Rating: U
Genre: Fluff/humour
Summary: Ellie spies her new neighbour.
Author's Note: Part 24 of my reflection series.  It's Jellie! I do so love this one, the song fits perfectly! Enjoy this one my fellow Jellies!  Beta'd by celeste9


“Hel-lo!”

Ellie went to see what her friends were fixated on and seeing what caught their eye, she couldn’t help but agree with the statement.

The new neighbour was a welcome sight. He was handsome, tall and built like a solid brick wall. His muscles were bulging, straining the seams of his shirt sleeves as he carried the boxes in to the other apartment, and Ellie couldn’t help but wish he would bend over so she could take a better look at that ass.

“I spy with my little eye…”

Ellie Bartowski began to swoon.

If only she could dare.


Twenty Three Twenty Five

Tags: , , , , , , ,

9 comments or Leave a comment
Comments
(Deleted comment)
basched From: basched Date: March 26th, 2013 11:35 am (UTC) (Link)

Heee! Yup it was deliberate! I do so love this one...the thought of watching Casey bend over? *happy place* :)
sunshineali From: sunshineali Date: March 24th, 2013 09:01 pm (UTC) (Link)
"Hel-lo" indeed! Great description of something we'd all enjoy seeing....Casey moving boxes around....very entertaining.
basched From: basched Date: March 26th, 2013 11:37 am (UTC) (Link)

Why thank you Ali! Yeah, we could watch Casey lift and carry heavy objects all day. Cheers.
freddiejoey From: freddiejoey Date: March 25th, 2013 12:42 am (UTC) (Link)
NICE!!
basched From: basched Date: March 26th, 2013 11:37 am (UTC) (Link)

Thanks GAL! XD
eriah211 From: eriah211 Date: March 25th, 2013 04:36 pm (UTC) (Link)
" wish he would bend over so she could take a better look at that ass"
*sporfles*

Oh, Ellie, but who wouldn't wish that? ^_^
Lovely!
basched From: basched Date: March 26th, 2013 11:38 am (UTC) (Link)

Casey's bum. Nuff said really! lol

Thanks lass! XD
celeste9 From: celeste9 Date: March 30th, 2013 04:00 pm (UTC) (Link)
Hee! No one could blame them for looking! I like the last line.
basched From: basched Date: March 31st, 2013 12:07 am (UTC) (Link)

Oh most definitely not! Nothing wrong with eyeing up Casey! XD

Cheers!
9 comments or Leave a comment